36 Paramount Cir Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $402,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Paramount Cir, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $364,362, approximately $203 per square foot. 36 Paramount Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Mayorga Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Lupe Mayorga Revocable Trust and Mayorga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Mayorga Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Mayorga Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Saldana Maria
Bought by
Mayorga Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Saldana Frank A
Bought by
Saldana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Saldana Frank A
Bought by
Saldana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Livi Saldana Maria L and Livi Maria L Saldana Revocable
Bought by
Saldana Frank A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Saldana Maria G
Bought by
Livi Saldana Maria L and Livi Maria L Saldana Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Saldana Frank A and Saldana Maria G
Bought by
Saldana Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupe Mayorga Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayorga Maria Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Mayorga Maria L | -- | None Available | |
| Saldana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Saldana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Saldana Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Saldana Maria L | -- | -- | |
| Saldana Maria G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saldana Maria G | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $179,935 | $52,532 | $127,403 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $176,407 | $51,502 | $124,905 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $172,949 | $50,493 | $122,456 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $169,558 | $49,503 | $120,055 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $166,234 | $48,533 | $117,701 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $164,531 | $48,036 | $116,495 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $161,306 | $47,095 | $114,211 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $158,144 | $46,172 | $111,972 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $155,044 | $45,267 | $109,777 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $152,005 | $44,380 | $107,625 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $149,723 | $43,714 | $106,009 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $146,791 | $42,858 | $103,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map