40 Monaghan Cir Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Monaghan Cir, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $363,420, approximately $306 per square foot. 40 Monaghan Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Alexander H and Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Prashar Lokesh K and Prashar Madhu B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,776
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Hugo C
Bought by
Garcia Alexander H and Garcia Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prashar Lokesh K | $75,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Garcia Alexander H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prashar Lokesh K | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $94,190 | $25,114 | $69,076 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $92,344 | $24,622 | $67,722 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $90,535 | $24,140 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $88,761 | $23,667 | $65,094 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $87,021 | $23,203 | $63,818 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $86,130 | $22,966 | $63,164 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $84,442 | $22,516 | $61,926 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $82,787 | $22,075 | $60,712 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $81,165 | $21,643 | $59,522 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $79,574 | $21,219 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $78,380 | $20,901 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $76,846 | $20,492 | $56,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map