38 Paramount Cir Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $389,454
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Paramount Cir, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $354,114, approximately $299 per square foot. 38 Paramount Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Blanca P Arevalo Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Blanca Patricia Figueroa Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Arevalo Blanca P
Bought by
Arevalo Blanca P and Arevalo Blanca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Arevalo Blanca P
Bought by
Arevalo Blanca P and Arevalo Blanca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Arevalo Blanca P and Arevalo Blanca P
Bought by
Arevalo Blanca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Arevalo Blanca P
Bought by
Blanca P Arevalo Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Arevalo Sergio D and Arevalo Blanca P
Bought by
Arevalo Blanca P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Deering Kenneth A and Deering Karen A
Bought by
Arevalo Sergio D and Arevalo Blanca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,580
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanca Patricia Figueroa Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arevalo Blanca P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Arevalo Blanca P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Arevalo Blanca P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arevalo Blanca P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blanca P Arevalo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arevalo Blanca P | -- | -- | |
| Arevalo Sergio D | $84,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Blanca P | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Blanca P | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Sergio D | $83,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $139,521 | $43,178 | $96,343 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $136,786 | $42,332 | $94,454 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $134,104 | $41,502 | $92,602 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $131,476 | $40,689 | $90,787 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $128,899 | $39,892 | $89,007 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $127,578 | $39,483 | $88,095 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $125,077 | $38,709 | $86,368 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $122,625 | $37,950 | $84,675 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $120,221 | $37,206 | $83,015 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $117,865 | $36,477 | $81,388 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $116,096 | $35,930 | $80,166 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $113,823 | $35,227 | $78,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map