36 Red Maple Ct Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,275 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Red Maple Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $540,069, approximately $231 per square foot. 36 Red Maple Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Bowers Paul M and Bowers Mary K
Bought by
Bowers Paul M and Bowers Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Paul M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,378 | $445,000 | $79,300 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $10,378 | $445,000 | $79,300 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $10,367 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $10,053 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $9,704 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $272,000 | $62,700 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $274,300 | $60,300 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,300 | $60,300 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,300 | $60,300 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map