Estimated Value: $448,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Shoreline Dr, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $505,180, approximately $269 per square foot. 36 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Johnson-Braley Janice and Johnson Paul S
Bought by
Johnson-Braley Janice and Johnson Paul S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Braley David R and Braley Janice J
Bought by
Braley Janice J and Johnson Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson-Braley Janice | -- | -- | |
| Braley Janice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $494,700 | $194,100 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $446,100 | $183,100 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $411,500 | $173,900 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $363,200 | $161,100 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $345,800 | $161,100 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $329,800 | $161,100 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $329,800 | $161,100 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $295,100 | $138,100 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $288,000 | $138,100 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $288,000 | $138,100 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $288,000 | $138,100 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $5,660 | $309,100 | $145,000 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map