36 Silver Saddle Ln Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,081,000 - $2,827,000
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Silver Saddle Ln, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,390,412, approximately $869 per square foot. 36 Silver Saddle Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puccinelli Brian | $679,000 | Equity Title | |
| Moulton Janice M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puccinelli Brian | $543,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,376 | $1,043,587 | $756,186 | $287,401 |
| 2024 | $12,376 | $1,023,125 | $741,359 | $281,766 |
| 2023 | $12,106 | $1,003,065 | $726,823 | $276,242 |
| 2022 | $11,506 | $983,398 | $712,572 | $270,826 |
| 2021 | $11,450 | $964,116 | $698,600 | $265,516 |
| 2020 | $11,290 | $954,231 | $691,437 | $262,794 |
| 2019 | $10,956 | $935,522 | $677,880 | $257,642 |
| 2018 | $10,818 | $917,180 | $664,589 | $252,591 |
| 2016 | $10,253 | $881,567 | $638,783 | $242,784 |
| 2015 | $10,149 | $868,326 | $629,188 | $239,138 |
| 2014 | $10,014 | $851,318 | $616,864 | $234,454 |
Map
- 61 Ranchview Rd
- 49 Ranchview Rd
- 26608 Deepbrook Dr
- 5118 Willow Wood Rd
- 5123 Willow Wood Rd
- 26704 Hawkhurst Dr
- 5171 Willow Wood Rd
- 4784 Browndeer Ln
- 2 Colina Ln
- 4746 Lone Valley Dr
- 5 Colina Ln
- 27138 Diamondhead Ln
- 4703 Ferncreek Dr
- 27402 Larchbluff Dr
- 27310 Rainbow Ridge Rd
- 5121 Oconto Ave
- 27304 Eastvale Rd
- 27424 Rainbow Ridge Rd
- 5505 Shoreview Dr
- 26902 Basswood Ave
- 34 Silver Saddle Ln
- 32 Silver Saddle Ln
- 1 Golden Spar Place
- 3 Golden Spar Place
- 6 Golden Spar Place
- 65 Ranchview Rd
- 37 Silver Saddle Ln
- 5 Golden Spar Place
- 63 Ranchview Rd
- 30 Silver Saddle Ln
- 7 Golden Spar Place
- 35 Silver Saddle Ln Unit A
- 35 Silver Saddle Ln Unit B
- 35 Silver Saddle Ln
- 2 Shady Vista Rd
- 39 Silver Saddle Ln
- 28 Silver Saddle Ln
- 31 Silver Saddle Ln
- 4 Shady Vista Rd
- 33 Silver Saddle Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.