360 E Old Mill Rd Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,721 - $773,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 E Old Mill Rd, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $732,430, approximately $407 per square foot. 360 E Old Mill Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Parada Amilcar and Escolero German
Bought by
Parada Amilcar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,932
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Parada Amilcar and Guevara Oscar
Bought by
Parada Amilcar and Escolero German
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
M & T Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Parada Amilcar and Guevara Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,597
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
M & T Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Rocha Steven A and Rocha Lorraine S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Christine R
Bought by
Rocha Steven A and Rocha Lorraine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Siemsen Jonathon W and Siemsen Elizabeth A
Bought by
Wilson Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Collins Robert E and Collins Gloria L
Bought by
Siemsen Jonathon W and Siemsen Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,466
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parada Amilcar | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Parada Amilcar | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parada Amilcar | $292,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| M & T Enterprises Llc | $210,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $322,000 | None Available | |
| Rocha Steven A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wilson Christine R | $385,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Siemsen Jonathon W | $138,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parada Amilcar | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parada Amilcar | $284,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Steven A | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christine R | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Siemsen Jonathon W | $118,466 | |
| Closed | Siemsen Jonathon W | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $452,236 | $105,361 | $346,875 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $434,677 | $101,271 | $333,406 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $426,155 | $99,286 | $326,869 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $417,800 | $97,340 | $320,460 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $342,060 | $93,712 | $248,348 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $335,354 | $91,875 | $243,479 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $328,779 | $90,075 | $238,704 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $322,333 | $88,309 | $234,024 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $316,014 | $86,578 | $229,436 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $311,270 | $85,279 | $225,991 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $305,174 | $83,609 | $221,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map