360 Faller Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Faller Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $272,708, approximately $260 per square foot. 360 Faller Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Torres Silvia
Bought by
Alba Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,887
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Alba Noel
Bought by
Figueroa David and Figueroa Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,887
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Noel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Figueroa David | $70,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa David | $69,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $122,466 | $50,374 | $72,092 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $117,713 | $48,419 | $69,294 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $115,406 | $47,470 | $67,936 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $113,144 | $46,540 | $66,604 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $111,985 | $46,063 | $65,922 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $109,790 | $45,160 | $64,630 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $107,638 | $44,275 | $63,363 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $105,528 | $43,407 | $62,121 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $103,459 | $42,556 | $60,903 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $101,906 | $41,917 | $59,989 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $99,910 | $41,096 | $58,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map