429 Recreation Cir Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Recreation Cir, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $316,096, approximately $210 per square foot. 429 Recreation Cir is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Contreras Jose G and Contreras Maria
Bought by
Contreras Jose G and Contreras Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Contreras Jose G and Contreras Maria
Bought by
Contreras Jose G and Contreras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Jose G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Contreras Jose G | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Jose G | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Contreras Jose G | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $142,107 | $31,759 | $110,348 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $136,591 | $30,527 | $106,064 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $133,914 | $29,929 | $103,985 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $131,290 | $29,343 | $101,947 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $129,945 | $29,043 | $100,902 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $127,398 | $28,474 | $98,924 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $124,901 | $27,916 | $96,985 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $122,453 | $27,369 | $95,084 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $120,053 | $26,833 | $93,220 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $118,250 | $26,430 | $91,820 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $115,935 | $25,913 | $90,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map