360 Holtshire Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $275,678 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Holtshire Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $336,420, approximately $274 per square foot. 360 Holtshire Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Labonte Donald L
Bought by
Bennett Stacie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Mans Mary Ann
Bought by
Labonte Donald L and Labonte Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,300
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Stacie J | -- | -- | |
| Labonte Donald L | $36,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labonte Donald L | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $179,600 | $76,200 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $193,100 | $76,200 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $177,600 | $71,100 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $102,900 | $71,100 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $116,600 | $94,500 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $111,500 | $89,800 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $99,600 | $79,100 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $104,300 | $75,500 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $104,300 | $75,500 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $85,700 | $57,500 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $112,500 | $75,500 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $112,500 | $75,500 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map