Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Libby
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro
(603) 630-6784
16 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $431,000
This home is conveniently located on Main Street in the small village of Union. This property has the potential to be a great place again. Bring your tools and ideas here! Property is being sold AS IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro License #068035 Listed on: 09/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Leavitt
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro License #060022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmond Smith Jr Lt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.5% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $323,400 | $64,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $254,800 | $64,000 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $177,000 | $64,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $100,300 | $29,800 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $103,700 | $29,800 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $143,200 | $29,800 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $143,200 | $29,800 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $143,200 | $29,800 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $110,700 | $29,800 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $110,700 | $29,800 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $110,700 | $29,800 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $110,700 | $29,800 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $1,359 | $110,700 | $29,800 | $80,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Libby
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro
(603) 630-6784
16 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tani Moody
Alex & Associates Realty
(603) 998-6728
11 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ken Leavitt
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4774464
APN: WKFD-000244-037000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.