Estimated Value: $278,279 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Main St, Union, NH 03887 and is currently estimated at $321,570, approximately $253 per square foot. 387 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School and Shortridge Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $236,500 | $66,700 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $236,500 | $66,700 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $236,500 | $66,700 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $128,100 | $30,500 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $128,100 | $30,500 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $129,400 | $30,500 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $129,400 | $30,500 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $129,400 | $30,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $103,900 | $29,800 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $103,900 | $29,800 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map