Estimated Value: $359,186 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Main St, Union, NH 03887 and is currently estimated at $377,547, approximately $208 per square foot. 446 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Garvin Adele
Bought by
Adele Garvin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele Garvin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $330,200 | $79,200 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $330,200 | $79,200 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $330,200 | $79,200 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $180,500 | $34,200 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $180,500 | $34,200 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $180,500 | $34,200 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $180,500 | $34,200 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $180,500 | $34,200 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $126,500 | $33,800 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $126,500 | $33,800 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $126,500 | $33,800 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $126,500 | $33,800 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $1,567 | $127,600 | $33,800 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map