360 NW Blaine Ln Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 NW Blaine Ln, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $416,093, approximately $324 per square foot. 360 NW Blaine Ln is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Clafin Naomi L and Clafin Living Trust
Bought by
Wanda L Burden Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Claflin Naomi L
Bought by
Claflin Naomi L and Claflin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Claflin Bernard J
Bought by
Claflin Naomi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda L Burden Trust | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Claflin Naomi L | -- | None Available | |
| Claflin Naomi L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |