360 Ryerson Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Ryerson Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $259,509, approximately $169 per square foot. 360 Ryerson Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lowrie Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Tapia Angeles M
Bought by
Dunlop Charles T and Eckersall Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,595
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Modesto Olibar and Modesto Emma
Bought by
Tapia Angeles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Jamieson Douglas M and Jamieson Danell
Bought by
Modesto Olibar and Modesto Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlop Charles T | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tapia Angeles M | $136,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Modesto Olibar | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlop Charles T | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Angeles M | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Modesto Olibar | $120,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,232 | $65,375 | $11,362 | $54,013 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $59,062 | $10,265 | $48,797 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $53,854 | $9,360 | $44,494 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $50,350 | $8,751 | $41,599 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $48,067 | $8,354 | $39,713 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $45,787 | $7,958 | $37,829 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $43,134 | $7,497 | $35,637 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $40,777 | $7,087 | $33,690 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $37,830 | $6,575 | $31,255 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,675 | $6,027 | $28,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,247 | $5,953 | $28,294 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,150 | $6,110 | $29,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map