360 Tilden Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $621,583 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Tilden Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $671,646, approximately $304 per square foot. 360 Tilden Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Domingo Nestor L and Domingo Sylvia G
Bought by
Domingo Nestor L and Domingo Sylvia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Taporco Myra P and Taporco Carlos P
Bought by
Domingo Nestor L and Sylvia G Sylvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,932
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Taporco Myra P and Taporco Carlos P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Nestor L | -- | None Available | |
| Domingo Nestor L | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taporco Myra P | $611,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Nestor L | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taporco Myra P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $371,530 | $102,488 | $269,042 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $364,246 | $100,479 | $263,767 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $357,105 | $98,509 | $258,596 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $350,104 | $96,578 | $253,526 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $343,240 | $94,685 | $248,555 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $339,722 | $93,715 | $246,007 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $333,062 | $91,878 | $241,184 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $326,532 | $90,077 | $236,455 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $320,130 | $88,311 | $231,819 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $313,854 | $86,580 | $227,274 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $309,141 | $85,280 | $223,861 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $303,086 | $83,610 | $219,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map