360 Vassar Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $420,685
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Vassar Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $401,671, approximately $284 per square foot. 360 Vassar Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Sisco Addie M
Bought by
Chapman Richard and Chapman Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,055
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$385,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Richard | $111,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Richard | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $168,509 | $54,860 | $113,649 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $165,206 | $53,785 | $111,421 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $161,968 | $52,731 | $109,237 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $158,794 | $51,698 | $107,096 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $155,682 | $50,685 | $104,997 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $154,087 | $50,166 | $103,921 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $151,067 | $49,183 | $101,884 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $148,106 | $48,219 | $99,887 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $145,203 | $47,274 | $97,929 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $142,357 | $46,348 | $96,009 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $140,219 | $45,652 | $94,567 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $137,473 | $44,758 | $92,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map