NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3600 Sullivan Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $2,219,582 - $2,820,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,439 Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3600 Sullivan Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $2,550,146, approximately $741 per square foot. 3600 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Hipp William R and Hipp Lauren W
Bought by
Nunn Patricia A and Nunn Steven D
Current Estimated Value
$2,550,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,870
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,436,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Huntley Thomas W
Bought by
Hipp William R and Hipp Lauren W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Huntley Thomas W
Bought by
Huntley Thomas W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Huntley Thomas W
Bought by
Huntley Thomas W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Huntley Nancy E
Bought by
Huntley Thomas W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Vb Homes Inc
Bought by
Huntley Thomas W and Huntley Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$883,200
Interest Rate
5.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunn Patricia A $1,850,000 First American Title Company
Hipp William R $1,500,000 Chicago Title Company
Huntley Thomas W -- None Available
Huntley Thomas W -- None Available
Huntley Thomas W -- Fidelity National Title Co
Huntley Thomas W $1,105,000 North American Title Co
Vb Homes Inc $294,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nunn Patricia A $129,500
Previous Owner Hipp William R $1,200,000
Previous Owner Huntley Thomas W $110,000
Previous Owner Huntley Thomas W $1,000,000
Previous Owner Huntley Thomas W $883,200
Closed Huntley Thomas W $110,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,209 $2,023,242 $765,550 $1,257,692
2024 $22,896 $1,983,572 $750,540 $1,233,032
2023 $22,896 $1,944,679 $735,824 $1,208,855
2022 $22,090 $1,906,549 $721,397 $1,185,152
2021 $21,735 $1,869,166 $707,252 $1,161,914
2020 $21,685 $1,850,000 $700,000 $1,150,000
2019 $19,357 $1,675,000 $605,000 $1,070,000
2018 $21,248 $1,650,000 $548,000 $1,102,000
2017 $20,699 $1,642,000 $593,000 $1,049,000
2016 $19,842 $1,560,000 $575,000 $985,000
2015 $19,423 $1,524,000 $559,000 $965,000
2014 $17,438 $1,380,000 $506,000 $874,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.