NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,229 - $521,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Heated Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Community Playground
  • Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is near bus stop

About This Home

As of June 2020

TWO STORY 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE IN CULDESAC. SEPARATE FAMILY & LIVING AREAS. ALL BEDROOMS ARE UPSTAIRS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Bartholf

AH Properties License #SA100273000 Listed on: 06/04/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Gamlin

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA683812000

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,218 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/4/20
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 271
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306-01-324-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mpr Association
  • Mountain Park Ranch Unit 21 C 201 285 Tr A C E & F Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Heated Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,218 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2020-06-04

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RAY & RANCH CIRCLE
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 2
  • Rental Info H O A Name: mpr
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 21-C 201-285 TR A-C E & F
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1483.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Pool, Playground
  • Association Name: mpr
  • Phone: 000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Colina School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7218.0
  • Parcel #: 306-01-324-0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 306.00
  • Tax Lot: 271
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Dunne Stephanie L and The Dunne Family Trust
Bought by
Dunne Stephanie L and The Stephanie L Dunne Survivor
Current Estimated Value
$463,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Dunne John M and Dunne Stephanie L
Bought by
Dunne John M and Dunne Stephanie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Sholer Elvis E and Joan Sholer W
Bought by
Dunne John M and Dunne Stephanie

Dunne John M -- --
Dunne John M $118,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Rent $1,695 +6.3% --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
06/02/2019 06/02/19 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,521 $23,950 -- --
2024 $2,403 $22,809 -- --
2023 $2,403 $34,260 $6,850 $27,410
2022 $2,300 $25,810 $5,160 $20,650
2021 $2,359 $23,400 $4,680 $18,720
2020 $2,304 $22,810 $4,560 $18,250
2019 $2,236 $21,370 $4,270 $17,100
2018 $2,167 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2017 $2,076 $19,660 $3,930 $15,730
2016 $2,093 $19,110 $3,820 $15,290
2015 $1,879 $17,620 $3,520 $14,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6086724

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 306-01-324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.