3601 Victoria Blvd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $301,667, approximately $271 per square foot. 3601 Victoria Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Below Market Wholesalers Llc A Virginia
Bought by
Harrell David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $522 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $552 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $397 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $42,600 | $20,400 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map