3602 Terry Ave Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Terry Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $315,563, approximately $303 per square foot. 3602 Terry Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $318,200 | $69,246 | $248,954 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $273,700 | $54,011 | $219,689 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $273,700 | $54,011 | $219,689 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $76,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map