3603 Manda Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Rose-Sartorette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,000 - $2,005,722
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$1,485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Manda Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,958,181, approximately $1,484 per square foot. 3603 Manda Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Sartorette Charter School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Domrose James Allen
Bought by
Domrose James A and James Domrose Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Domrose James Allen and Domrose Jim
Bought by
Domrose James Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Domrose Jim A
Bought by
Domrose Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Domrose Kimberly K
Bought by
Domrose Jim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Domrose Jim A and Domrose James A
Bought by
Domrose Jim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domrose James A | -- | None Available | |
| Domrose James Allen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Domrose Jim | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Domrose Jim A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Domrose Jim A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domrose James Allen | $580,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Domrose Jim | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domrose Jim A | $481,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domrose Jim A | $481,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $238,219 | $93,212 | $145,007 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $233,549 | $91,385 | $142,164 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $228,971 | $89,594 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $224,483 | $87,838 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $220,082 | $86,116 | $133,966 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $217,826 | $85,233 | $132,593 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $213,556 | $83,562 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $209,370 | $81,924 | $127,446 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $205,266 | $80,318 | $124,948 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $201,243 | $78,744 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $198,221 | $77,562 | $120,659 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $194,339 | $76,043 | $118,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map