3604 N Main St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,569,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 N Main St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,379,661, approximately $573 per square foot. 3604 N Main St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Strimaitis John V F and Strimaitis Kathy J
Bought by
Strimaitis John V F and Strimaitis Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,988
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,377,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Strimaitis John V F and Strimaitis Kathy J
Bought by
Strimaitis John V F and Strimaitis Kathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Strimaitis John V F
Bought by
Strimaitis John V F and Strimaitis Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strimaitis John V F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Strimaitis John V F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Strimaitis John V F | -- | -- | |
| Strimaitis John V F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strimaitis John V F | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $285,432 | $121,878 | $163,554 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $274,348 | $117,145 | $157,203 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $268,968 | $114,848 | $154,120 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $263,694 | $112,596 | $151,098 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $260,991 | $111,442 | $149,549 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $255,874 | $109,257 | $146,617 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $250,856 | $107,114 | $143,742 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $245,936 | $105,013 | $140,923 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $241,114 | $102,954 | $138,160 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $237,493 | $101,408 | $136,085 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $232,841 | $99,422 | $133,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map