3604 SW Harbor Cir Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 SW Harbor Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $288,287, approximately $257 per square foot. 3604 SW Harbor Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $33,921 | $5,974 | $27,947 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $44,433 | $5,278 | $39,155 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $44,433 | $4,991 | $39,442 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $25,650 | $6,194 | $19,456 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $25,650 | $6,194 | $19,456 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $24,356 | $6,194 | $18,162 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $24,356 | $6,194 | $18,162 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $24,048 | $4,220 | $19,828 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $24,048 | $4,220 | $19,828 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $23,446 | $3,686 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $23,797 | $3,443 | $20,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map