NOT LISTED FOR SALE

628 SW 36th Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64082

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,835 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

This home is priced to sell. This home is found on a Cul-de-Sac a wonderful large Yard 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kana Steinmeyer

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-305-9942 License #2017013522 Listed on: 02/11/2024

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Co-Listed By

Peggy Holmes

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-305-9942 License #2003025834

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x122x138x141

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70-430-04-15-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,132

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1118
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_12
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Eastland
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-229-6391
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kana Steinmeyer
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_12
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Eastland
  • List Office Phone: 816-229-6391
  • Living Area: 1118
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-305-9942
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Stained Cabinets
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 37X122x138x141
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10485
  • Parcel Number: 70-430-04-15-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Southgate
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3132
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Trailridge
  • High School: Lee's Summit West

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2024
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
List Price
$279,900
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$294,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$285,328
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$214,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.90%
Original Mortgage
$189,525
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Plagman Jeremy and Plagman Erica
Bought by
Scrogham Lauren A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2014
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
List Price
$110,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Diebold Shawn and Diebold Mandy
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Casey James E and Casey Melody J
Bought by
Diebold Shawn and Diebold Mandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgess Kathleen -- None Listed On Document
Rizo Valentina L -- None Available
Scrogham Lauren A -- None Available
Plagman Jeremy -- None Available
U S Bank Na $81,708 None Available
Diebold Shawn -- Parkway Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burgess Kathleen $289,656
Previous Owner Rizo Valentina L $189,525
Previous Owner Diebold Shawn $99,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold -- -- --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2024 02/24/24 For Sale $279,900 +36.6% $250 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Price Changed $204,900 -4.7% $127 / Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 For Sale $214,900 +94.5% $133 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 For Sale $110,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,155 $37,691 $6,356 $31,335
2024 $3,133 $43,700 $5,966 $37,734
2023 $3,133 $43,700 $5,886 $37,814
2022 $2,301 $28,500 $7,467 $21,033
2021 $2,348 $28,500 $7,467 $21,033
2020 $2,068 $24,852 $7,467 $17,385
2019 $2,011 $24,852 $7,467 $17,385
2018 $2,055 $23,562 $4,135 $19,427
2017 $2,055 $23,562 $4,135 $19,427
2016 $2,024 $22,971 $3,686 $19,285

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2472480

Heartland MLS

APN: 70-430-04-15-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.