3605 E 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,972 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 E 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $263,743, approximately $159 per square foot. 3605 E 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Krueger Ryan K and Krueger Briana L
Bought by
Ummach Brylie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ummach Brylie N | $171,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ummach Brylie N | $167,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $216,200 | $28,900 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $197,300 | $28,900 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $185,900 | $28,900 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $172,300 | $28,900 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $132,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $127,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $119,903 | $29,372 | $90,531 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $110,181 | $28,165 | $82,016 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $106,799 | $28,165 | $78,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,799 | $28,165 | $78,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map