3608 E 26th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $378,113
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 E 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $273,778, approximately $300 per square foot. 3608 E 26th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $181,600 | $27,000 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $163,300 | $27,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $163,300 | $27,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $157,400 | $27,000 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $123,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $118,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $119,679 | $23,151 | $96,528 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $109,603 | $21,704 | $87,899 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $106,018 | $21,704 | $84,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,018 | $21,704 | $84,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map