$289,900

3605 E Lake Todd Dr Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated payment $1,827/month

Total Views 1,782
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

COMPLETELY updated and move-in ready, this beautifully designed open-concept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality along with peace of mind as the roof was replaced in 2019 and the AC in 2021. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be welcomed by a charming screened front patio, where the fragrant blooms of a mature magnolia tree create a peaceful setting—ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully renovated interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegant granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and stunning custom wood cabinetry. The heart of the home is the oversized kitchen island, perfect for gathering, entertaining, and everyday living. The open floor plan lives even larger thanks to the expansive, fully enclosed lanai just off the kitchen. This versatile space is equipped with a mini-split system for year-round comfort, making it an ideal extension of your living and entertaining area. Out back, you’ll find a private, fenced across the back oasis—perfect for relaxation or play. Uniquely positioned within this desirable lakeside community, this home offers the rare advantage of being one of the few homes in the neighborhood with the ability to extend side-yard fencing, providing added privacy and an excellent space for pets or outdoor enjoyment. Residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with access to a wide range of amenities, including a community clubhouse with full kitchen, pool table, library, and fitness room, along with a vibrant calendar of activities. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the scenic lakeside walking trails, fishing pier, boat launch and dock, direct water access to the gorgeous Tsala Apopka chain of lakes, heated swimming pool, shuffleboard and pickleball courts. Additional perks include exclusive access to RV and boat storage for residents, with limited spaces still available for a nominal annual fee (not owned or operated by Arbor Lakes). This home truly offers the best of comfort, community, and Florida living. Schedule your private tour today and experience it for yourself!

Listing Agent

Grace Rinaldi

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E. License #3630491 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,295

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $172 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, high speed internet, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, road maintenance, street lights, sprinkler, security, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,295

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$172 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Water Frontage Type: Lakefront, Waterfront
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Arbor Lakes
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Concrete Driveway, Outdoor Grill
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Flat, Rectangular
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake Privileges, Pier, Lake Front, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Boat, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry - Living Area
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 515.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Arbor Lakes
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Boat Facilities, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness, Kitchen Facilities, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard, Storage Facilities, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Sprinkler, Security, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Citrus Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: PDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1295.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,205 $121,531 -- --
2024 $1,165 $118,106 -- --
2023 $1,165 $114,666 $0 $0
2022 $1,800 $160,601 $0 $0
2021 $1,613 $139,896 $0 $0
2020 $1,564 $136,139 $10,020 $126,119
2019 $1,963 $127,867 $10,020 $117,847
2018 $1,790 $113,468 $6,750 $106,718
2017 $1,713 $109,000 $6,560 $102,440
2016 $1,642 $101,751 $7,640 $94,111
2015 $1,484 $85,698 $7,640 $78,058
2014 $1,526 $85,280 $11,794 $73,486
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $289,900 -14.7% $176 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Sold $340,000 -2.9% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Express Title Services
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $148,400 Citrus Land Title
Warranty Deed $118,900 Central Ridge Title Ltd
Deed $16,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $132,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $23,900 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 854032

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 19E-18S-14-0140-000B0-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.