Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Seeger
eXp Realty LLC
(720) 546-6706
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $741,922
Nestled in Boulder's vibrant Martin Acres neighborhood, 3605 Moorhead Avenue is a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home boasting 1,426 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1962 and thoughtfully updated over the years, this tri-level gem offers both functionality and character. With views of the Flatirons from the living room and bedrooms, natural light fills this home. Location is everything, and this property doesn't disappoint. Right out front, you'll find the Moorhead Ave & S 36th St bus stop, making commuting a breeze. For more active commuting and outdoor enthusiasts, nearby trails are just one block away, offering the perfect escape for a morning jog, weekend hike, or bike to work. Local shops, cafes, and dining options are within easy reach, ensuring you're never far from the action. Families will appreciate the home's proximity to quality schools and parks, making it an ideal setting to lay down roots. Additionally, its close vicinity to the University of Colorado presents a fantastic opportunity for rental income, catering to students, grads, and faculty alike. Whether you're envisioning a cozy family abode or a lucrative investment property, 3605 Moorhead Avenue offers the best of both worlds in a prime Boulder location.New high-efficiency furnace (April '23). Currently SmartRegs compliant, with an existing Boulder City rental license, and leased through July 31, 2025.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #100088289 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vita-T Llc | $750,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelton Arthur | $675,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Chavez Linda | -- | None Available | |
| 3605 Moorhead Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gersten Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Gersten Christopher | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Linda Chavez | $55,100 | -- | |
| Linda Chavez | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelton Arthur | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gersten Christopher | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -2.5% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $769,000 | +13.9% | $539 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Off Market | $675,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $473 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2021 12/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2021 11/14/21 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $473 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $45,231 | $31,625 | $13,606 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $48,776 | $33,708 | $15,068 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $48,776 | $37,393 | $15,068 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $38,302 | $27,981 | $10,321 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $39,404 | $28,786 | $10,618 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $36,601 | $22,594 | $14,007 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $36,601 | $22,594 | $14,007 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $31,277 | $19,224 | $12,053 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $34,578 | $21,253 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $30,766 | $14,567 | $16,199 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $25,105 | $11,064 | $14,041 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $25,105 | $11,064 | $14,041 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Seeger
eXp Realty LLC
(720) 546-6706
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brooke Meadows Engel
Engel Realty Group LLC
(303) 961-8118
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherrie Figueroa
Compass - Boulder
(303) 523-8048
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1029017
APN: 1577051-15-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.