3606 Cavalier Dr Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,908 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,714
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Cavalier Dr, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $348,477, approximately $128 per square foot. 3606 Cavalier Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Cnc Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Monk Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,567
Outstanding Balance
$45,201
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monk Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monk Jennifer | $265,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $15,647 | $7,490 | $8,157 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $15,489 | $7,490 | $7,999 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $15,489 | $7,490 | $7,999 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $15,489 | $7,490 | $7,999 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $15,489 | $7,490 | $7,999 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $15,415 | $7,490 | $7,925 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $15,317 | $7,490 | $7,827 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $22,869 | $11,235 | $11,634 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $22,869 | $11,235 | $11,634 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $22,869 | $11,235 | $11,634 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $22,637 | $11,235 | $11,402 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $22,637 | $11,235 | $11,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map