3638 Cavalier Dr Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,229 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Cavalier Dr, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $285,557, approximately $132 per square foot. 3638 Cavalier Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $13,425 | $7,000 | $6,425 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $13,234 | $7,000 | $6,234 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $13,234 | $7,000 | $6,234 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $13,234 | $7,000 | $6,234 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $13,234 | $7,000 | $6,234 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $13,176 | $7,000 | $6,176 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $13,176 | $7,000 | $6,176 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $13,176 | $7,000 | $6,176 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $13,176 | $7,000 | $6,176 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $13,176 | $7,000 | $6,176 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $13,106 | $7,000 | $6,106 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $13,106 | $7,000 | $6,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map