A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amanda Biggins
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $242,533 - $276,000
Beautiful open floor plan. Cathedral ceilings, lower level is split, part finished family room and then splits down to unfinished area. Newer carpet , newer roof, sealed paved driveway with 2 car attached garage. Backs up to treeline for a private , and quiet back yard. Newer appliances,newer carpet , fresh paint and move in ready.. Possession at closing... Groveport schools. 4 Bedrooms 2 and 1/2 baths. Exterior wood trim has been painted and well cared for.. Vinyl siding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amanda Biggins
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services Listed on: 09/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosie Middleton
Columbus Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woldeyes Girma H | $33,333 | -- | |
| Brown Elizabeth J | $105,000 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Hud | $82,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woldeyes Girma H | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Elizabeth J | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Elizabeth J | $21,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -6.5% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $68,430 | $21,000 | $47,430 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $68,430 | $21,000 | $47,430 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $68,425 | $21,000 | $47,425 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $39,730 | $6,690 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $39,730 | $6,690 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $39,730 | $6,690 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $32,520 | $5,360 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $32,520 | $5,360 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $32,520 | $5,360 | $27,160 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $32,800 | $5,990 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $32,800 | $5,990 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $32,800 | $5,990 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | $925 | $34,510 | $6,300 | $28,210 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amanda Biggins
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rosie Middleton
Columbus Realty Professionals
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213034299
APN: 530-238495
Ask me questions while you tour the home.