3608 Debby Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Debby Dr, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $111,315, approximately $100 per square foot. 3608 Debby Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lucie E. Campbell Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Gp and Mid South Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Beri Sandeep Kumar and Beri Swati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Williams Realty & Investments Llc
Bought by
Mid South Homebuyers Gp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Mickel Law Firm Pa
Bought by
Williams Realty & Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1903
Sold by
Heirs Of Arthur Bickerstaff
Bought by
Walker Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beri Sandeep Kumar | $119,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mid South Homebuyers Gp | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Realty & Investments Llc | $47,135 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Tamara | $49,000 | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Tamara | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,600 | $2,625 | $28,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,200 | $2,025 | $14,175 |
| 2023 | $987 | $16,200 | $2,025 | $14,175 |
| 2022 | $987 | $16,200 | $2,025 | $14,175 |
| 2021 | $998 | $16,200 | $2,025 | $14,175 |
| 2020 | $851 | $11,750 | $2,025 | $9,725 |
| 2019 | $851 | $11,750 | $2,025 | $9,725 |
| 2018 | $851 | $11,750 | $2,025 | $9,725 |
| 2017 | $483 | $11,750 | $2,025 | $9,725 |
| 2016 | $500 | $11,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $11,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map