3609 Kee Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,916 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Kee Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $632,729, approximately $282 per square foot. 3609 Kee Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Malone Jody
Bought by
Malone Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Fernwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Davis Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,360
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Malone Michael A | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Julie | $273,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Michael A | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Julie | $218,360 | |
| Closed | Malone Michael A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $591,000 | $215,000 | $376,000 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $525,000 | $230,000 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $525,000 | $230,000 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $557,500 | $230,000 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $473,500 | $190,000 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $406,000 | $150,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $406,000 | $150,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $369,500 | $130,000 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $357,000 | $110,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $344,000 | $85,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $319,500 | $53,500 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $298,500 | $50,000 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map