3609 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $858,097, approximately $690 per square foot. 3609 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Judith Ann Clark Living Trust and Clark Brenten Alan
Bought by
Jl Jem Construction
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,000
Outstanding Balance
$796,646
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$61,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Clark Judith Ann
Bought by
Clark Judith Ann and The Judith Ann Clark Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Farah Helen J
Bought by
Clark Judith Ann and 2008 Helen J Farah Protector Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Farah Helen J
Bought by
Farah Helen J and The Helen J Farah Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Jem Construction | $770,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Clark Judith Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Judith Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Judith Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Farah Helen J | -- | None Available | |
| Farah Helen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jl Jem Construction | $798,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $78,875 | $41,887 | $36,988 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $77,329 | $41,066 | $36,263 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $75,813 | $40,261 | $35,552 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $74,327 | $39,472 | $34,855 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $72,871 | $38,699 | $34,172 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $70,711 | $37,552 | $33,159 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $69,325 | $36,816 | $32,509 |
| 2016 | $955 | $66,636 | $35,388 | $31,248 |
| 2015 | $922 | $65,636 | $34,857 | $30,779 |
| 2014 | $923 | $64,352 | $34,175 | $30,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map