361 Chamberlain Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $256,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Chamberlain Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $250,471, approximately $160 per square foot. 361 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sholly John E and Sholly Kathlene S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,734
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$202,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Collins Floyd A
Bought by
Callihan Rex A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1987
Sold by
Floyd Collins and Floyd A.
Bought by
Collins Collins and Collins Floyd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Sold by
Wm. Burt and Wm. T.
Bought by
Floyd Collins and Floyd A.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sholly John E | -- | -- | |
| Callihan Rex A | $112,500 | -- | |
| Collins Collins | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Collins | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sholly John E | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Callihan Rex A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $71,930 | $17,850 | $54,080 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $71,930 | $17,850 | $54,080 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $52,587 | $11,151 | $41,436 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $52,588 | $11,151 | $41,437 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $52,588 | $11,151 | $41,437 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $44,562 | $9,450 | $35,112 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $44,562 | $9,450 | $35,112 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $44,562 | $9,450 | $35,112 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $38,294 | $8,250 | $30,044 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $38,294 | $8,250 | $30,044 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $38,294 | $8,250 | $30,044 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $37,180 | $8,010 | $29,170 |
| 2013 | $1,652 | $48,750 | $10,500 | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map