361 Lincoln Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Lincoln Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $284,945, approximately $224 per square foot. 361 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Muehling William D and Cormier Maria J
Bought by
Ivrson Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,250
Outstanding Balance
$5,722
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivrson Matthew B | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivrson Matthew B | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,621 | $78,238 | $14,996 | $63,242 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $70,682 | $13,548 | $57,134 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $64,449 | $12,353 | $52,096 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $60,255 | $11,549 | $48,706 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $57,522 | $11,025 | $46,497 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $54,793 | $10,502 | $44,291 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $47,199 | $9,894 | $37,305 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $44,620 | $9,353 | $35,267 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $41,395 | $8,677 | $32,718 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,942 | $7,953 | $29,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,474 | $7,855 | $29,619 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,462 | $8,062 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map