3610 Bathgate Rd Richmond, VA 23234
Brookbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,068 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Bathgate Rd, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $341,267, approximately $182 per square foot. 3610 Bathgate Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.L. Francis Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Bought by
White Clarence C and White Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,319
Outstanding Balance
$4,718
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,549
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Clarence C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Clarence C | $14,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $302,000 | $98,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $289,000 | $98,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $280,000 | $98,000 | $182,000 |