3610 Viewcrest Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,165,598 - $3,176,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Viewcrest Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $2,646,650, approximately $735 per square foot. 3610 Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Khalil Sameer F
Bought by
Khalil Sameer F and Khalil Ensaf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,821
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,473,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Khalil Sameer F
Bought by
Khalil Sameer F and Khalil Ensaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Provenzano Louis
Bought by
Khalil Sameer and Khalil Ensaf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Provenzano Louis
Bought by
Provenzano Louis and Provenzano Joanne N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Sameer F | -- | None Available | |
| Khalil Sameer F | -- | -- | |
| Khalil Sameer | $500,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Provenzano Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalil Sameer F | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Khalil Sameer | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,926 | $1,036,962 | $498,372 | $538,590 |
| 2024 | $11,525 | $1,016,630 | $488,600 | $528,030 |
| 2023 | $11,403 | $996,697 | $479,020 | $517,677 |
| 2022 | $10,890 | $977,155 | $469,628 | $507,527 |
| 2021 | $10,834 | $957,996 | $460,420 | $497,576 |
| 2019 | $10,398 | $929,582 | $446,764 | $482,818 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $911,355 | $438,004 | $473,351 |
| 2017 | $10,022 | $893,486 | $429,416 | $464,070 |
| 2016 | $9,697 | $875,968 | $420,997 | $454,971 |
| 2015 | $9,501 | $862,811 | $414,674 | $448,137 |
| 2014 | $9,472 | $845,911 | $406,552 | $439,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map