3626 Haven Way Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,490,734 - $3,312,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,981
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Haven Way, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $2,864,934, approximately $719 per square foot. 3626 Haven Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Haroun Jack and Haroun Silva
Bought by
Jack & Silva Haroun Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Haroun Silva
Bought by
Haroun Jack and Haroun Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Haroun Yacoub
Bought by
Haroun Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Celano Frank G and Celano Shelley A
Bought by
Celano Frank G and Celano Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack & Silva Haroun Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Haroun Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Haroun Jack | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Haroun Silva | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Haroun Silva | $575,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Celano Frank G | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haroun Jack | $535,000 | |
| Closed | Haroun Silva | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celano Frank G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $955,210 | $343,704 | $611,506 |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $936,481 | $336,965 | $599,516 |
| 2023 | $10,603 | $918,119 | $330,358 | $587,761 |
| 2022 | $10,130 | $900,118 | $323,881 | $576,237 |
| 2021 | $10,073 | $882,470 | $317,531 | $564,939 |
| 2019 | $9,670 | $856,298 | $308,114 | $548,184 |
| 2018 | $9,481 | $839,509 | $302,073 | $537,436 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $806,912 | $290,344 | $516,568 |
| 2015 | $8,796 | $794,792 | $285,983 | $508,809 |
| 2014 | $8,773 | $779,224 | $280,381 | $498,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map