Seller's Agent in 2023
Annette Holmes
SERHANT.
(602) 625-5519
25 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,186,000
Welcome to your Southwestern sanctuary! This beautiful semi-custom Territorial Style home borders open space, offering a coveted setting in Ahwatukee, one of Phoenix's most desirable communities. Inside, you'll find a magnificent great room with travertine floors and peeled-pole columns, leading to a stunning kitchen and fireplace in the family room. The upper-level owner's retreat boasts a spa-like bath and an expansive balcony with mountain views. Step outside to the shimmering pool, lounge/sun-decks, and artificial-turf lawn, all surrounded by easy-care landscaping. Embrace the perfect blend of luxury and nature in this captivating Arizona home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tezcur Gunes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tezcur Gunes Murat | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Tezcur Gunes Murat | $1,103,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Helzer Erik G | -- | Jetclosing Inc | |
| Bailey Jenna Constance Gamble | $638,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Almanza Benito C | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Almanza Benito C | $398,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tezcur Gunes | $684,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tezcur Gunes Murat | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tezcur Gunes Murat | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helzer Erik G | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jenna Constance Gamble | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Almanza Benito C | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Almanza Benito C | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $1,103,000 | +0.3% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +17.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $940,000 | -6.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | +56.7% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Sold | $638,000 | -5.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -1.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -2.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -3.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | For Sale | $725,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $58,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $56,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $66,470 | $13,290 | $53,180 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $50,880 | $10,170 | $40,710 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $49,130 | $9,820 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $47,200 | $9,440 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $55,430 | $11,080 | $44,350 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $51,310 | $10,260 | $41,050 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $48,720 | $9,740 | $38,980 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | $47,800 | $9,560 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $44,250 | $8,850 | $35,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Annette Holmes
SERHANT.
(602) 625-5519
25 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lorraine Ryall
KOR Properties
(602) 571-6799
3 in this area
197 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Massey
NORTH&CO.
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Alex Bailey
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melody Oaks
DPR Realty
(602) 469-3645
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pam Eagan
Realty Executives
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6575547
APN: 301-29-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.