3611 Grant St Corona, CA 92879
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $605,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Grant St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $551,420, approximately $424 per square foot. 3611 Grant St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Home Gardens Academy, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Ayala Martin
Bought by
Ayala Martin and Ayala Maria Dolores Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Martin and Ayala Delores
Bought by
Ayala Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Patel Nanu Dayha and Patel Suresh R
Bought by
Ayala Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,575
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Martin | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ayala Martin | $138,500 | Bridgespan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Martin | $131,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $208,663 | $75,325 | $133,338 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $200,562 | $72,401 | $128,161 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $196,631 | $70,982 | $125,649 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $192,777 | $69,591 | $123,186 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $190,801 | $68,878 | $121,923 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $187,061 | $67,528 | $119,533 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $183,394 | $66,206 | $117,188 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $179,799 | $64,908 | $114,891 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $176,275 | $63,636 | $112,639 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $173,630 | $62,681 | $110,949 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $170,231 | $61,454 | $108,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map