3612 Fallen Oak Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Fallen Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $579,068, approximately $258 per square foot. 3612 Fallen Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Singh Durag V and Singh Vidya W
Bought by
Singh Durag V and Singh Vidya W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,822
Outstanding Balance
$1,152
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Inland Village
Bought by
Singh Vijay D and Singh Vidja Wati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,546
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Durag V | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Vijay D | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Durag V | $152,822 | |
| Closed | Singh Vijay D | $121,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $322,630 | $60,261 | $262,369 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $316,305 | $59,080 | $257,225 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $310,104 | $57,922 | $252,182 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $304,025 | $56,787 | $247,238 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $298,065 | $55,674 | $242,391 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $295,010 | $55,104 | $239,906 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $289,226 | $54,024 | $235,202 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $283,556 | $52,965 | $230,591 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $277,997 | $51,927 | $226,070 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $272,547 | $50,909 | $221,638 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $268,454 | $50,145 | $218,309 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $263,196 | $49,163 | $214,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map