3612 Ricardo Ave Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Ricardo Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $317,868, approximately $223 per square foot. 3612 Ricardo Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Cibart Ronald L
Bought by
Cibart Family Trust and Cibart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cibart Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $248,958 | $54,121 | $194,837 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $244,077 | $53,060 | $191,017 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $239,292 | $52,020 | $187,272 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $234,600 | $51,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $696 | $67,970 | $10,887 | $57,083 |
| 2019 | $688 | $66,638 | $10,674 | $55,964 |
| 2018 | $679 | $65,332 | $10,465 | $54,867 |
| 2017 | $688 | $64,052 | $10,260 | $53,792 |
| 2016 | $643 | $62,797 | $10,059 | $52,738 |
| 2015 | $714 | $61,854 | $9,908 | $51,946 |
| 2014 | $709 | $60,643 | $9,714 | $50,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map