K
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Kim Cavin
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 398-2822
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $207,000
Cute and newly updated 1 bed 1 bath duplex with all appliances. Yard is fully fenced and carport has storage area. Affordable priced and ready for new tenant(s)!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Holdings Llc | $87,500 | Integrity Title & Closing Ll | |
| Wilson Jin | $58,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Company | |
| Simmons Leon L | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Leon L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jin | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Rented | $700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Rent | $700 | +3.7% | -- | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Rent | $675 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Rented | $675 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Rent | $675 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Rented | $675 | +3.8% | -- | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Rented | $650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Rent | $650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | $87,500 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Sale | $87,500 | +50.9% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Sold | $58,000 | -15.9% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $9,625 | $2,475 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $9,174 | $2,475 | $6,699 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $9,174 | $2,475 | $6,699 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $9,174 | $2,475 | $6,699 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $9,174 | $2,475 | $6,699 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $9,174 | $2,475 | $6,699 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Kim Cavin
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 398-2822
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vicki Crosse
ERA Courtyard Real Estate
(918) 698-7382
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Krista Sands
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 592-6000
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chau Tyner
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 720-2548
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Shackelford
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 808-4988
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2305338
APN: 45575-93-04-20890
Ask me questions while you tour the home.