3613 Will Scarlet Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $603,018
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Will Scarlet Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $577,005, approximately $308 per square foot. 3613 Will Scarlet Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Prestridge Brandon and Prestridge Kimberly
Bought by
Prestridge Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture
Bought by
Prestridge Brandon and Prestridge Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,873
Outstanding Balance
$86,135
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$490,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestridge Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Prestridge Brandon | $257,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestridge Brandon | $205,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $407,397 | $124,083 | $283,314 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $399,409 | $121,650 | $277,759 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $391,578 | $119,265 | $272,313 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $383,901 | $116,927 | $266,974 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $376,375 | $114,635 | $261,740 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $372,517 | $113,460 | $259,057 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $365,214 | $111,236 | $253,978 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $358,054 | $109,055 | $248,999 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $351,034 | $106,917 | $244,117 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $317,000 | $85,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $310,500 | $53,500 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $290,000 | $50,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map