3615 100th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 100th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $924,046, approximately $438 per square foot. 3615 100th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Finn Carolina and Finnerty Carol
Bought by
Tangen Stephen D and Tangen Margaret F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,060
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$875,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Finnerty Henry
Bought by
Finnerty Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangen Stephen D | $267,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Finnerty Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tangen Stephen D | $227,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,161 | $833,900 | $471,400 | $362,500 |
| 2025 | $6,626 | $777,700 | $429,000 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $726,800 | $406,700 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $848,300 | $482,000 | $366,300 |
| 2022 | $7,306 | $752,400 | $397,200 | $355,200 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $578,500 | $272,200 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $546,200 | $243,100 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $436,500 | $233,400 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $397,500 | $209,200 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $359,000 | $175,200 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $354,100 | $170,400 | $183,700 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $288,800 | $146,100 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map