3616 100th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 100th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $991,736, approximately $414 per square foot. 3616 100th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Stephen C and Anderson Sally E
Bought by
Gregory Bradley H and Gregory Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,836
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$735,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bradley H | $464,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Bradley H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,683 | $881,400 | $446,200 | $435,200 |
| 2025 | $7,683 | $833,200 | $412,300 | $420,900 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $800,700 | $391,900 | $408,800 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $925,100 | $465,600 | $459,500 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $740,400 | $339,500 | $400,900 |
| 2020 | $7,213 | $595,400 | $237,700 | $357,700 |
| 2019 | $6,870 | $568,000 | $213,400 | $354,600 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $513,000 | $189,200 | $323,800 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $483,600 | $177,500 | $306,100 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $443,000 | $145,500 | $297,500 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $364,500 | $138,700 | $225,800 |
| 2013 | $4,315 | $289,400 | $111,600 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map