3616 E Lake Todd Dr Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 E Lake Todd Dr, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $211,246, approximately $188 per square foot. 3616 E Lake Todd Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Miller Fred J and Diegidio Grayce
Bought by
Miller Fred J and Fred J Miller Inter Vivos Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Fred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $95,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $870 | $92,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $870 | $89,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $812 | $87,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $777 | $84,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $118,332 | $9,830 | $108,502 |
| 2019 | $725 | $108,434 | $9,830 | $98,604 |
| 2018 | $693 | $99,735 | $6,620 | $93,115 |
| 2017 | $684 | $78,567 | $6,430 | $72,137 |
| 2016 | $684 | $76,951 | $7,490 | $69,461 |
| 2015 | $688 | $76,416 | $7,490 | $68,926 |
| 2014 | $696 | $75,810 | $11,213 | $64,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map