NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3616 Southridge Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $439,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,812 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2025

Last sale price $390,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,432 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to Southridge Court! Softly traveled street in the interior of one of St. Clouds most loved neighborhoods, find a two story home postured on a mature lot. Be welcomed by a two story open foyer with an open staircase. Immediately appreciate the small architectural touches that leave the main floor feeling open but still having room definition. The fireplace is the focal point in this warm welcoming living room with floor to ceiling tile wall and hearth. Kitchen and dining boast hardwood floors and maple cabinetry accentuated by stone counters that lend a modern vibe. Stainless steel appliances, undermount sink, tile back splash... all things you have been hoping for in your next space are offered here. From the kitchen you have access to main floor laundry, 1/2 bath and the 34 x 24 tandem garage. Upper level hosts 3 same floor bedrooms and two bathrooms. Owners suite has a well designed and organized walk in closet that merges with a sizable bathroom with shower & duel vanities. Lowest level has storage, family room, full bath, and a huge lower level bedroom. Great space for movie night or recreation. Back deck awaits you, and envision your next summer season grilling and enjoying shade in the back yard. Designed with the way you live in mind, visit to fully appreciate this classy home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Voigt

VoigtJohnson Listed on: 11/06/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,944

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 81x125x130x96
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include shared amenities
  • Southwood Heights Association, Phone Number (320) 000-0000
  • Southwood Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82509980483

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,944

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1892
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2812
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 920
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Shared Amenities
  • Phone: 3200000000
  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Southwood Heights

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 81x125x130x96
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82509980483
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4944
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4952

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2024
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.5%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$431,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,484
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,879

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Goligowski Janet
Bought by
Bromenschenkel Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Scheer Russell Russell
Bought by
Goligowski Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kremer Cory $390,000 Ancona Title
Bromenschenkel Sandra $286,000 None Available
Goligowski Janet $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kremer Cory $240,000
Previous Owner Goligowski Janet $273,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $139 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 For Sale $400,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,276 $385,600 $80,000 $305,600
2024 $4,952 $379,600 $80,000 $299,600
2023 $4,952 $379,600 $80,000 $299,600
2022 $3,976 $287,200 $70,000 $217,200
2021 $3,788 $287,200 $70,000 $217,200
2020 $3,814 $274,900 $70,000 $204,900
2019 $3,840 $268,900 $75,000 $193,900
2018 $3,658 $252,800 $75,000 $177,800
2017 $3,570 $241,000 $75,000 $166,000
2016 $3,388 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,392 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6624529

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.50998.0483

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.